Pee Wee 12U 2B
Elmbrook - The Ponds
March 13-14, 2021
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Heather Bastjan
5824 N 111th St
Milwaukee, WI 53225
414-745-1641
hbastjan@gmail.com
Top team listed is the home team and will wear light jerseys
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEPERE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEPERE 4 |
|
|
ELMBROOK 5 |
|
|
ELMBROOK 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WASHINGTON CTY 3 |
|
|
WASHINGTON CTY 0 |
|
|
MOSINEE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 8:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEPERE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
MOSINEE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
ELMBROOK 5 |
|
|
DEPERE |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
ELMBROOK |
|
Sunday 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 2:00 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
JANESVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
MCFARLAND 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
NEW RICHMOND 1 |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RICE LAKE 2 |
|
|
RICE LAKE 3 |
|
|
MCFARLAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 6:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JANESVILLE 8 |
|
|
JANESVILLE 0 |
|
|
NEW RICHMOND 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEW RICHMOND 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WASHINGTON CTY 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOSINEE 6 |
|
|
WASHINGTON CTY |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
MOSINEE |
|
Sunday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
RICE LAKE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MCFARLAND 2 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
REGION 1 |
RICE LAKE |
|
1ST PLACE |
Elmbrook |
REGION 2 |
MOSINEE |
|
2nd PLACE |
New Richmond |
REGION 3 |
DEPERE |
|
3RD PLACE |
Mosinee |
REGION 4 |
JANESVILLE |
|
4TH PLACE |
McFarland |
REGION 5 |
WASHINGTON CTY |
|
5TH PLACE |
DePere |
REGION 6 |
NEW RICHMOND |
|
6TH PLACE |
Janesville |
WILD CARD |
MCFARLAND |
|
7TH PLACE |
Washington Cty |
HOST |
ELMBROOK |
|
8TH PLACE |
Rice Lake |